DSC_0081_edited_edited.jpg

HORNABASE

The Hornabase is a searchable database that contains information about former Hoof ‘n’ Horn members, productions, and roles! Search for a name or show to learn about our history or find old friends from the kickline!

The original database was built by John Kline in 2011 and was updated in 2019 by Niall Schroder. Please contact our Development Chair at development@hoofnhorn.org with any questions or suggestions!

Full Name
Graduation Year
Shannon Pallone
1999
Kat Cross
1999
Angel Coviello
2000
Janet Menaker
1997
Maggie Chamberlain
1999
Adam Brod
1999
Mari Costanzo
1999
Dana Kling
1996
Derek Mims
1998
Meredith Spira
1997
Mackenzie Steele
1999
Virginia Pike
1996
Jessica Freeman
Unknown
Chris Hester
1997
Keith Fournier
1998
Rob Fisher
1974
John Elliker
1972
Bill Robertson
1985
Emily Holmes
1997
Angela McDaniel
2001
Aaron Kuebler
1999
Vishnu Gangadharan
1993
Jo Kaplan
1996
Laura Perkins
1999
Jim Adelman
1999
Aaron Lazar
1998
Bonnie Johnson
1999
David Kneip
1997
Dean Richard White
Unknown
Lisa Jackson
1998
Andrea Davey
2000
Kenny Carter
Unknown
Rebecca Bossen
1999
Julie Cernanec
2000
Jordin Greene
1997
Jennifer Jackson
2000
Emera Krauss
2000
Elaine Menotti
1999
Stacy Moscotti
2000
Trena Roberson-Martelon
Unknown
Amy Zornitzer
1997
Susan Dunn
n/a
Matthew Cassidy
2000
Mickey Conlon
1998
Eamonn Farrell
2000
Barry Junker
1998
Brian Rooney
1999
Adam Saunders
1999
Chris Scott
1997
Vince Eisenson
Unknown
Chris Sheppard
2010
Molly McCarthy
1999
Elias Muhanna
2000
Brian Altman
1999
Matt Schruers
1999
Carmen Abrazado
2000
Todd Stevenson
1997
Peter McCandless
1999
Page Martin
2000
Dawn Murphy
1997
David Bediz
1999
Ann Chrapkiewicz
2000
Michael Coffman
2000
Emily Crawford
2000
Amy Edwards
2000
Kelley Premo
2000
Kristen Dotson
1999
Carey-Leah Havrilko
1999
Donna Thompson
1990
Rob Flowers
1997
Anna Wirth
1995
Mara Aronson
1999
Allison Connolly
2000
Alex Heyman
2000
Loni Lewis
2001
Kris Butters
1999
Peter Fackler
1966
Ken Hall
1990
Matthew Forrester
2001
Brooke Appler
Unknown
Silenia Gil
2000
Matt Farver
1998
Adam Mastrelli
1998
Melanie Moyer
2000
Tate Henderson
1998
Laurie Carr
1999
Shaminda Amarakoon
2000
Jennifer Press
1998
Claire Vech
1998
Alyson Levy
2001
Karen Carr
2001
Brandie Littlefield
1998
Erica Cartmill
Unknown
Carrie Smith
1999
Brian Litt
2001
John Andrade
1999
Scott Epstein
2001
Anina Sauer
2000
Andy Tojek
2000
Karly Kaplan
2001
Luke Maslow
2001
Charles Aitken
2001
Darin Beffa
2001
Eric Husketh
1998
Nina Hess
2001
Mike Baughman
2000
Mark Gilbert
1997
Steve Heasley
2000
Brian Brockett
2001
Corey Davis
2000
Chad Holmes
Unknown
Kevin McGowan
1999
Patrick Cooper
1998
Ginny Wick
1998
Hillary Lane
2002
Evan Scheessele
1997
Meghan O'Meara
2000
Adia Morris
2001
Jenny Cies
1999
Cathy Smith
2000
Charlotte Shivers
2000
Tiffany Haigler
2000
Lindy Green
2000
Tarrah Bey
2001
Stephanie Taylor
2001
Jenn Chambers
2001
Jim Iseman
2002
Stan Williams
2001
Elaine Guerra
2001
Lissa Skelley
2002
Valerie Samulski
2001
Tip Haigler
2000
Jen Plaster
2001
Lindsey Neilsson
2001
Beth Iams
2002
Wylie Carhartt
2003
Megan Lynn
2001
Caitlin Krause
2000
Josh Parker
2009
Chad Hazlett
2002
Dana Bennison
1999
Flynn Barrison
2001
Eric Clark
2000
Mischa Hartoutunian
1999
Aaron Lacey
1999
Jim Sink
2000
Katie Reefe
1999
Jon Darrow
2000
Eliza Bagg
Unknown
Donald Jones
2001
Talya Klein
2002
Mike Marion
2003
Natasha Malinski
2002
Matt Makel
2002
Stacie Rabinowitz
2002
Nic De Armendi
2001
Kristin Posehn
2001
Ethan Brown
2003
Lauren Beaty
2003
Amanda Smith
2002
Elizabeth Sullivan
2002
Matt Schuneman
2002
Suzy Tosh
2000
Christine Lin
2003
Katherine Slimak
2000
John LaSalle
2002
Kevin Neveloff
2003
Bret Jaspers
2003
Jeremy Cromer
2003
Jacob Foster
2003
Jessica Maas
2002
Brittany Scantland
2001
Kassia Miller
2003
Julie Foh
2002
Adam Sampieri
2003
Carl Pearson
2003
Sarah Bagley
2003
Adam Lord
2003
Jonathan Blackwell
2001
Brian Pascal
2003
David Kowalski
2001
Ashley Rudd
2001
Steve Williams
1993
Anne-Marie Vignola
2002
Sara Beth Meyers
Unknown
James Greengrass
2001
Lauren Vose
2002
Meghan OMeara
2000
Anna Mutoh
2001
Kristy Hill
2003
Meghan Graper
2002
Aaron Windecker
2003
Michael Norman
2002
David Wu
2002
Jared Wood
2003
Jennifer Lan
2003
Brita Erickson
2003
Sarah Laboskey
Unknown
Mike Schreiber
1999
Kara Medoff
2000
Show
Role
Name
Year
Top Secret
Music
Robert Shaver
1956
I'm Emir Here
Music
Robert Shaver
1957
Magnolias and Madness
Ensemble
Nancy Richardson
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Ensemble
Dennis Stitely
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Ensemble
Pete Hanson
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Ensemble
Bee Ramblin
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Ensemble
Harriet Shlossberg
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Ensemble
Charlene Sterba
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Mammy
Elizabeth Ingram
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Ensemble
Sandra Stewart
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Lisa
Nancy Pope
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Ensemble
Rodney Cooke
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Ensemble
Ruth Shaw
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Doctor Johnson
Enoch Stamey
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Ensemble
Rebecca Rhodes
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Mayor of Boston
Steve Debrovner
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Savannah
Margi Linsert
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Myrtle
Linda Buggele
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Uncle Tom
Jim McElhaney
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Lord Chesterfield
Jim Haney
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Doctor Johnson
Enoch Stamey
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Ensemble
Dennis Stitely
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Technical Director
Linton Brooks
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Chesterfield Maid
Julia Sutherland
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Prisoner
Frank McGregor
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Regina
Warner Scott
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Prisoner
Tom Jarvis
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Lisa
Nancy Pope
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Prisoner
Mike Schmidt
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Makeup Consultant
Jeanne Collins
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Savannah
Margi Linsert
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Ensemble
Lisa Amend
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Lyrics
Gordon Firth
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Assistant Music Director
Pete Olejar
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Doris
Wendy Dobson
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Wardrobe Mistress
Joanne Overing
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Lord Chesterfield
Jim Haney
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Music
Robert Shaver
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Music
Pete Olejar
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Ensemble
Tom Gray
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Ensemble
Rodney Cooke
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Ensemble
Bee Ramblin
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Stage Manager
Bob Thuss
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Assistant Director
Jim Haney
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Producer
Gary Tunmore
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Ensemble
Sandra Stewart
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Music Director
Ron Everett
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Choreographer
Alice Bruton
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Ensemble
Martha Lumbard
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Lighting Designer
Jim Purdy
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Chesterfield Maid
Nancy Darling
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Mammy
Elizabeth Ingram
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Bill
Doug Flynn
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Chesterfield Maid
Mary Alice Child
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Prop Chairwoman
Nancy Wright
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Prop Chairwoman
Nany Keever
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Ensemble
Ruth Shaw
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Ensemble
Carol Dyer
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Chesterfield Maid
Patty Jackson
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Beauregard
George Autry
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Myrtle
Linda Buggele
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Master Electrician
Jim Hale
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Assistant Wardrobe Mistress
Julianne Stauffer
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Chesterfield Maid
Betsy Grant
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Assistant Producer
Mary Ann Berry
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Chesterfield Maid
Grace Osgood
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Ensemble
Rebecca Rhodes
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Prisoner
Norris Horwitz
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Prisoner
Tom Russell
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Ensemble
Charlene Sterba
1958
Magnolias and Madness
Paint Crew Chief
Nancy Campbell
1958
Bye-Bye Birdie
Conrad Birdie
Jeff Warner
1963
The Diary of Adam and Eve
Adam
Rick Waln
1970
The Diary of Adam and Eve
The Voice of God
John Elliker
1970
The Diary of Adam and Eve
The Devil
Charles -
1970
The Diary of Adam and Eve
Producer
Maryann Purnell
1970
The Diary of Adam and Eve
Director
John Elliker
1970
The Diary of Adam and Eve
Eve
Louise Armstrong
1970
Little Mary Sunshine
Mountie
John Elliker
1971
Little Mary Sunshine
Music Director
Rob Fisher
1971
Little Mary Sunshine
Pianist
Rob Fisher
1971
Anything Goes
Moonface Martin
David Meoli
1973
Promises, Promises
Miss Olsen
Jeanette Reale
1974
Little Me
Build Team
Bruce Wilson
1979-80
Grease
Danny Zuko
Johnny Connon
1992-93
Grease
Sandy Dumbrowski
Leah Dietz
1992-93
Grease
Teen Angel
Dana Kling
1992-93
Grease
Choreographer
Jenn McCall
1992-93
Grease
Jan
Meghan Shanaphy
1992-93
Grease
Marty
Julie Cohen
1992-93
Grease
Director
Jay Woffington
1992-93
Grease
Orchestral Director
Brian Rathbun
1992-93
Grease
Rizzo
Jessica Bier
1992-93
Grease
Cha-Cha
Julie Goodman
1992-93
Grease
Roger
Dave Torgerson
1992-93
Grease
Doody
Steve Barnett
1992-93
Working
Fireman
Barnaby Carpenter
1993-94
Working
Choreographer
Amanda Exley
1993-94
Working
Waitress
Kendra Myers
1993-94
Working
Millworker
Hanny Landau
1993-94
Working
Migrant Worker
Bart Matthews
1993-94
Working
Telephone Operator
Kat Vernon
1993-94
Working
Music Director
Anthony Kelley
1993-94
Big River
Violin
Cortney Lollar
1993-94
Big River
Young Fool
Jay Woffington
1993-94
Big River
Huckleberry Finn
Mason Dean
1993-94
Big River
Widow Douglas
Carrie Cook
1993-94
Big River
Jim
Dexter Morgan
1993-94
Big River
Sally Phelps
Carrie Cook
1993-94
Big River
Tom Sawyer
Nate Harshman
1993-94
Working
Housewife
Meghan Shanaphy
1993-94
Big River
Duke
David Spruill
1993-94
Working
Steelworker
Stephen Abate
1993-94
Working
Prostitute
Indra Fouche
1993-94
Kidpower
Piano
Janet Menaker
1993-94
Working
Piano
Janet Menaker
1993-94
Kidpower
Rehearsal Pianist
Janet Menaker
1993-94
Working
Rehearsal Pianist
Janet Menaker
1993-94
Working
Gas Meter Reader
Jay Woffington
1993-94
Moby Dick
Stage Manager
Meg Wood
1993-94
Big River
King
Bill Robertson
1993-94
Into the Woods
Baker's Wife
Julie Hora
1994-95
Into the Woods
Baker
Adam Smith
1994-95
Into the Woods
Witch
Jamie Smith
1994-95
Hair
Choreographer
Jessica Freeman
1994-95
Hair
Director
Jen Sneider
1994-95
Little Shop of Horrors
Betty Boop
Jamie Smith
1994-95
Little Shop of Horrors
Choreographer
Matt Farver
1994-95
Little Shop of Horrors
Bass
Evan Zullow
1994-95
Little Shop of Horrors
Music Director
Virginia Pike
1994-95
Little Shop of Horrors
Shoop Shoop Girl
Leah Dietz
1994-95
Little Shop of Horrors
Director
Mickey Conlon
1994-95
Little Shop of Horrors
Shoop Shoop Girl
Shelli Sweeney
1994-95
Little Shop of Horrors
Seymour
Dana Kling
1994-95
Little Shop of Horrors
Shoop Shoop Girl
Jordin Greene
1994-95
Into the Woods
Milky White
Taylor Hammond
1994-95
Into the Woods
Rapunzel
Emily Holmes
1994-95
Into the Woods
Little Red Ridinghood
Virginia Pike
1994-95
Into the Woods
Cinderella
Kat Vernon
1994-95
Into the Woods
Milky White
Patrick Cooper
1994-95
Into the Woods
Cinderella's Prince
Fred Roediger
1994-95
Into the Woods
Rapunzel's Prince
Mickey Conlon
1994-95
Little Shop of Horrors
Drums
Marion Wright
1994-95
Little Shop of Horrors
Puppeteer
Nate Harshman
1994-95
Into the Woods
Piano
Janet Menaker
1994-95
Winnie the Pooh
Piano
Janet Menaker
1994-95
Little Shop of Horrors
Piano
Janet Menaker
1994-95
Winnie the Pooh
Rehearsal Pianist
Janet Menaker
1994-95
Little Shop of Horrors
Music Director
Janet Menaker
1994-95
Into the Woods
Assistant Music Director
Janet Menaker
1994-95
Syekul
Peg
Meredith Spira
1995-96
Syekul
Lizzie
Jo Kaplan
1995-96
Syekul
John Fowler
Bill Robertson
1995-96
Syekul
Laura
Mari Costanzo
1995-96
The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas
Edsel
Chris Scott
1995-96
Syekul
Susan
Laura Perkins
1995-96
Syekul
Gary Fowler
Derek Mims
1995-96
The Thirteen Clocks
Prince Zorn of Zorna
Chris Scott
1995-96
Syekul
Writer/Conceiver
Aaron Kuebler
1995-96
Syekul
Director
Bill Robertson
1995-96
Syekul
Music Composer
Bill Robertson
1995-96
Syekul
Music Composer
Vishnu Gangadharan
1995-96
Syekul
Writer/Conceiver
Bill Robertson
1995-96
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Narrator
Jordin Greene
1995-96
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Joseph
Matt Farver
1995-96
Merrily We Roll Along
Tyler
Chris Scott
1995-96
Syekul
Assistant Director
Aaron Kuebler
1995-96
Syekul
Writer/Conceiver
Emily Holmes
1995-96
Stuck
Music Composer
Virginia Pike
1995-96
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Pharaoh
Aaron Lazar
1995-96
Stuck
Barbara
Meredith Spira
1995-96
Stuck
Jimmy
Derek Mims
1995-96
Stuck
Writer/Conceiver
Virginia Pike
1995-96
Stuck
Kelly
Mackenzie Steele
1995-96
Stuck
William Ostrum Cherrington III
Dana Kling
1995-96
The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas
Miss Mona
Molly McCarthy
1995-96
The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas
Director
Mickey Conlon
1995-96
The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas
Sheriff Ed Earl Dodd
Alex Crenshaw
1995-96
Merrily We Roll Along
Mary
Virginia Pike
1995-96
The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas
Melvin P. Thorpe
Tristan Reid
1995-96
Merrily We Roll Along
Beth
Tate Henderson
1995-96
Stuck
Writer/Conceiver
Jessica Freeman
1995-96
Stuck
Julie Cherrington
Mari Costanzo
1995-96
Merrily We Roll Along
Gussie Carnegie
Bonnie Johnson
1995-96
Merrily We Roll Along
Charley
Brian Rooney
1995-96
Merrily We Roll Along
Frank
Mickey Conlon
1995-96
Stuck
Pianist
Janet Menaker
1995-96
Merrily We Roll Along
Piano
Janet Menaker
1995-96
Stuck
Choreographer
Maggie Chamberlain
1995-96
Stuck
Piano
Janet Menaker
1995-96
Merrily We Roll Along
Music Director
Janet Menaker
1995-96
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Music Director
Janet Menaker
1995-96
Stuck
Director
Shannon Pallone
1995-96
Syekul
Stage Manager
Kat Cross
1995-96
Syekul
Producer
Keith Fournier
1995-96
Stuck
Writer/Conceiver
Chris Hester
1995-96
Stuck
Eddie
Adam Brod
1995-96
Stuck
Music Director
Virginia Pike
1995-96
Stuck
Stage Manager
Kat Cross
1995-96
Stuck
Producer
Keith Fournier
1995-96